ANUGERAH PROFIMA 2017 KEPUTUSAN/ RESULTS

Congratulations to All Winners.

ANUGERAH PROFIMA 2017
KEPUTUSAN/RESULTS

FILM

Best Producer : POLIS EVO – JOEL SOH KWAN HAN
Best Director : DESOLASI – SYAFIQ YUSOF
Best Stuntman/Stunt Team:- GILA BABY – WONG CHOON MENG
Best Stunt Direction:POLIS EVO – WONG CHOON MENG
Best Art Direction: OLA BOLA – SOON YONG CHOW
Best Set Dressing : OLA BOLA – LIM CHIK FONG
Best Prop Master: ROCK BRO – NASRIM FAHMIE MOHD NASIR
Best Special Effects Make Up: PAK PONG – MOHAMMAD AZRI HAJI SEMAN
Best Make Up – ROCK BRO – MOHAMAD KHALIL MD YUSOF
Best Costume Design- ROCK BRO – NORBIANA NORDIN AHMAD
Best Continuity: DESOLASI – NOR SUHAIBA KAMARUDIN
Best Cinematography: GIRLFRIEND KONTRAK – WAN CHUN HUNG
Best Steadycam Operator: POLIS EVO – HARRIS HUE ABDULLAH
Best Assistant Camera: GIRLFRIEND KONTRAK – LESLY LEON LEE
Best Key Grip: GILA BABY – AMIRUDIN SHAN
Best Visual Effects: PAK PONG – MOHAMMAD KHAIRUL MD DAN
Best Audio: ROCK BRO- MOHD RASHID OTHMAN
Best Gaffer:GIRLFRIEND KONTRAK- WONG KIM LEONG
Best Film Editing: POLIS EVO – MOHAMMAD NAZIM MD SHAH
Best Asst- Director: OLA BOLA -LOW XIN YU
Best Production Manager: PAK PONG – ALLAHYARHAM RAJA MOHAMMAD HJ MOHD ISMAIL

——————————————————————————-

TELE-MOVIE

Best Telemovie :THE MISSING MENU TELEMOVIE – NETSEVEN TV/NTV7
Best Producer MALAIKAT YANG TERSEMBUNYI – ZAINUDDIN HJ MOHD ISMAIL
Best Director – TANAH KUBUR : Ummah Jahilliyah – RASHID SIBIR
Best Art Direction- TANAH KUBUR : Ummah Jahilliyah – ZULKIFLI HASURI
Best Videography BATU NISAN IBU – WAHIUDIN DANIEL
Best Audio BATU NISAN IBU – SHAHIZI OTHMAN
Best Editing ENGEH EN SANGEETHA – SAGAYAM SELVAN
Best Production Manager TANAH KUBUR : Ummah Jahilliyah – ABD RAIS ISMAIL
Best Special Effects Make Up- BATU NISAN IBU – ZAINAL AZMI MAT YAN
Best Make Up – BATU NISAN IBU ZAINAL – AZMI MAT YAN
Best Visual Effects MALAIKAT YANG TERSEMBUNYI – MUHAMMAD TARMIZI RAMLI
—————————————————————————–

TV DRAMA SERIES

Best TV Drama Series: BEAUTIFUL WORLD – NETSEVEN TV/NTV7
Best Producer : MEH, SANDAR PADAKU -HJ MD FADZIL TEH
Best Director – THE PRECEDENTS – KOK TZYY HAW
Best Art Direction/ Prop Master- ISTERI TUAN IHSAN – MOHD FIRDAUS MOHD SAHAR
Best Production Manager BENCINTA – FENDI SEMAN
Best Make Up : MEH, SANDAR PADAKU – ZAINAL AZMI MAT YAN
Best Videography : ISTERI TUAN IHSAN -MOHD SHAHRIL MOHD SAAD
Best Cameraman : MEH, SANDAR PADAKU -WAHIUDIN DANIEL
Best Visual Effects : SECRET OF SUCCESS – TANG GAH LOONG
Best Audio : SEINDAH TAKDIR CINTA – NOR HASBULLAH RASHID
Best Editing PERSONA – CHOW YEE KUN
——————————————————————————-
DOCUMENTARY

Best Documentary: A NEW JOURNEY – Season 4
METROPOLITAN TV/8TV
Best Editing: A NEW JOURNEY – Season 4
METROPOLITAN TV/8TV
——————————————————————————-
Best Animation: DUNIA D DEE – SEASON 2
CREATIVE MEDIA POINT
——————————————————————————
Best MCP: I WANNA BE A MODEL : 2016 Grand Finals
METROPOLITAN TV/8TV
——————————————————————————-
Best TV Magazine: SYAWAL SHILA
BLUBLACK PRODUCTIONS
——————————————————————————
SHORT FILM

Best Short Film: LEFT – GOH KWEE YEW
Best Team Work: LEFT – GOH KWEE YEW
—————————————————————————–
TVC

Best TVC: YOUR FAVOURITE MEMORIES : Beach & Marine
FILM POINT

Best Director: TIMBERLAND : In My Element
SHA’ARIN MOHD RAZALI

Best Cinematography: TIMBERLAND : In My Element
MOHD HALIFI ABD RANI

Best Editing: JDT 2.0 SPECIAL FORCE
SYED MUSTAZA ALJAFREE

Best Art Direction: TIMBERLAND : In My Element
ADI FARHAN ZAKARNAIN
—————————————————————————————–
SPECIAL JURY AWARD

Anugerah Khas Juri : ( Short Film ) KELAMBU
MUHAMMAD SAEIM KEDU

Anugerah Khas Juri : ( Film ) REMBAT
SHAMYL OTHMAN HAFSHAM

Anugerah Khas Juri : ( Film ) KIASU
LAW GWO YUNN
—————————————————————————————–
ANUGERAH TOKOH PROFIMA 2017

ANUGERAH TOKOH PROFIMA(AKADEMIK):DR. ASIAH SARJI

ANUGERAH TOKOH PROFIMA (FILEM) : YOKI CHIN

ANUGERAH TOKOH PROFIMA : DATO SRI JESSY LAI